Data protection declaration

Data protection is of particular importance to Ludwig Frank & Frank Meyer GbR. The use of our homepage and other services is always connected with the provision of personal data. This happens consciously (e.g. contact form) and also unconsciously (IP address in the server log files). Since there is no general legal permission for the processing of personal data, the consent of the person concerned is required or rather we inform about our legitimate interests.

The processing of personal data (e.g. name, address, e-mail address, IP address) is always in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to Ludwig Frank & Frank Meyer GbR - the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). This data protection declaration provides affected persons (e.g. viewers of our homepage) with an overview of the type, scope and purpose of the personal data collected, used and processed by them.

Below you will find an overview of the most important general information and then on specific topics.

Name and contact details of the person responsible (Article 13 (1) (a) GDPR)

Ludwig Frank & Frank Meyer GbR

Schulstraße 4
D-13187 Berlin (Pankow)
Phone: +49 (0)30 - 4 94 81 88

Email: music@frankundmeyer.de
Homepage: www.frankundmeyer.de

Right of complaint (Article 13 (2) (d) GDPR)

Persons concerned have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. Responsible for Ludwig Frank & Frank Meyer GbR is:

Berlin Commissioner for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Phone: +49 (0)30 13889-0
Internet: www.datenschutz-berlin.de
Email: mailbox@datenschutz-berlin.de

Existing rights of persons concerned (Article 13 (2) (b) GDPR)

- Information about collected data
- Correction and deletion of collected data
- Restriction of the use of the collected data
- Right of withdrawal of consent

General right to information

You have the right to obtain information at any time about the personal data stored about you, its origin and recipient as well as the purpose of storage. If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data or about data protection in general, you can contact us:

Ludwig Frank & Frank Meyer GbR

Schulstraße 4
D-13187 Berlin (Pankow)

Phone: +49 (0)30 - 4 94 81 88
Email: music@frankundmeyer.de

Additional information about the homepage – general

The following additional information applies to the website www.frankundmeyer.de

Purpose of processing (Article 13 (1) (c) GDPR)

Provision of the website for Ludwig Frank & Frank Meyer GbR

Legislative basis (Article 13 (1) c) GDPR)

Art. 6 (1) f)

Legitimate interest (Article 13 (1) (d) GDPR)

- Ensuring a correct and unadulterated presentation
- IT infrastructure protection analysis
- Basis for investigating authorities in the event of requests for information

Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data (Article 13 (1) (e) GDPR)

- Contractors in connection with the hosting of the website
- Investigation authorities in connection with justified requests for information

Transfer of data to a third country (Article 13 (1) (f) GDPR)

No, not intended

Storage period/ extinguishing time (Article 13 (2) (a) GDPR)

Collected server log files are deleted after 30 days at the latest.

Consequences of the right to withdraw Article 13 (2) (c) GDPR

Should consent to data processing be withdrawn, the legality of the processing carried out up to then remains unaffected.

A withdrawal for processing in connection with the server log file is only possible if the person concerned no longer uses the website in future.

Provision obligation (Article 13 (2) (e) GDPR)

Information must be provided to ensure system security.

Automated decision-making (Article 13 (2) (f) GDPR)

Not relevant

Name and address of the order processor

The technical realisation of the website is carried out in accordance with Article 28 GDPR by

pitcom GmbH (hereinafter referred to as contract processor)

Bahnhofstraße 61
08523 Plauen

Email: info@pitcom.de
Website: www.pitcom.de

The processor collects, processes and stores all personal data on behalf of the responsible person. Only the systems of the contract processor within the territory of the Federal Republic of Germany are used. At no time are systems of a third party used for this purpose.

Cookies

The website uses cookies. By using them, a user-friendly service can be provided. These cookies are not used for web analysis, tracking or profiling. Every browser offers the possibility to change the acceptance of cookies and to delete received cookies. If the browser refuses to set cookies, not all functions of the website may be usable.

Collection of general data and information

The website (or the associated web server) collects a series of general data and information each time it is accessed. These are stored in the log files of the server. Recorded:

- browser type and version used
- operating system used
- the website from which the access was made (so-called referrer)
- the target page
- Date and time of access
- the Internet Protocol address (IP address)
- the Internet service provider of the accessing system

When using this general data and information, no automatic conclusions are drawn about affected persons. This information is required to

- to deliver the contents of the website correctly,
- to ensure long-term functionality of the systems and the technology as well as
- to provide law enforcement agencies with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyber-attack.

The data and information collected is evaluated manually by the contract processor to monitor and guarantee data protection and data security on the system. These pseudonymised data of the server log files are stored separately from all other personal data provided by a person concerned. This data will not be passed on to third parties unless required to do so by law or for the purpose of criminal prosecution.

Additional information about the homepage - contact form

The following additional information applies to our contact form:

Purpose of processing (Article 13 (1) (c) GDPR)

Provision of qualified contact information

Legislative basis (Article 13 (1) c) GDPR)

Article 6 (1) (a)

Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data (Article 13 (1) (e) GDPR)

Ludwig Frank & Frank Meyer GbR

Transfer of data to a third country (Article 13 (1) (f) GDPR)

No, not intended

Storage period/ extinguishing time (Article 13 (2) (a) GDPR)

according to GoBD six years

Consequences of the right to withdraw (Article 13 (2) (c) GDPR)

Should consent to data processing be with-drawn, the legality of the processing carried out up to then remains unaffected.

Due to the storage obligations, only data is blocked, not deleted.

Provision obligation (Article 13 (2) (e) GDPR)

The provision of information is necessary to contact Ludwig Frank & Frank Meyer GbR.

Automated decision-making (Article 13 (2) (f) GDPR)

Not relevant